Privacy Policy

ADVERTISEMENT VISION is committed to protecting the privacy of the companies that register and use our Website (“Users”) and the information they provide to us. This Privacy Policy outlines important information regarding the use and disclosure of all User information provided to ADVERTISEMENT VISION’s Website.

ADVERTISEMENT VISION provides this Privacy Policy to help Users make an informed decision as to whether to use or continue using the Website. ADVERTISEMENT VISION is subject to the investigatory and enforcement powers of the Federal Trade Commission (FTC). If you have questions or concerns regarding this statement, contact ADVERTISEMENT VISION Support at privacy@advertisement.vision .General By reference, this Privacy Policy is incorporated into and is subject to any and all agreements entered into between Users and ADVERTISEMENT VISION.

Your use of the Website and any information you provide via the Website or through other official ADVERTISEMENT VISION contact remains subject to this Privacy Policy, as well as any other governing ADVERTISEMENT VISION policies. You are informed that any content posted by Users onto the Website becomes published or informational content, or the like, and is not considered personally identifiable information subject to this Privacy Policy.

ADVERTISEMENT VISION may collect personal information and data including, but not limited to, application and Website usage data, file transfer and viewing data, email and personal contact information, and other identifiable information provided to us by our Users.

ADVERTISEMENT VISION may use technological means for tagging and tracking data including, but not limited to, harmless cookies, clear. GIFs, and other technologies to track and correlate data. Specifically, but not limited to, the following information is collected:

1.User Provided Data

Users may provide personally identifiable information (such as a name, credit card data, address, telephone, and an email address) as well as sensitive information (such as Tax ID or Social Security Number) to ADVERTISEMENT VISION when choosing to participate in the services and activities available on the Website (collectively, the “Services”).

2.Cookies

Cookies, a harmless small text file containing a string of alphanumeric characters, are deployed to your computer so as to uniquely identify your presence and use. ADVERTISEMENT VISION may use session cookies and persistent cookies for the purpose of tracking various important data. Use of these cookies can also help to speed your access to the Website as they serve as ‘reminders’ as to who you are to our programming. While we recommend that you allow these cookies to perform their tasks, you may adjust your computer’s settings to restrict or refuse them. However, some features or sections of the Website may not function properly, or not all, if the ability to accept cookies is disabled. We do not link the information we store in cookies to any personally identifiable information you submit while on our site.

3.Clear.GIFs

ADVERTISEMENT VISION may choose to utilize “clear. GIFs” to track the online usage patterns of our Users in a non-personally identifiable manner. Additionally, ADVERTISEMENT VISION may also use clear. GIFs in HTML-based emails dispatched to Users so as to track which emails are being opened by the recipients. This act helps ADVERTISEMENT VISION to determine active and inactive email addresses.

4.Log File Data

When Users log-in to their ADVERTISEMENT VISION account, our servers will automatically record and archive certain information that web-browsers send whenever visiting a website. These server logs may include information vital to validating the User’s authorization to access the account. Information, such as a Web request, Internet Protocol (the “IP”) address, browser type, browser language, referring pages, exit pages and visited URLs, platform type, click counts, pages viewed and in what order, time spent, the date and time of the request, and other important data is necessary to validate and authorize a User’s entry and activity on the Website.

ADVERTISEMENT VISION may collect information from other sources to help us correct or supplement our records, improve the quality or personalization of our service to you, and prevent or detect fraud. We work closely with third parties (for example, business partners, service providers, sub-contractors, advertising networks, analytics providers, search information providers, fraud protection services) and may receive information about you from them.

Further, and in order to provide the services and improve ADVERTISEMENT VISION’s websites, we may engage the services of third-party vendors. In the process of supplying services to ADVERTISEMENT VISION, these third-party vendors may need to collect Personal Information about you.

INFORMATION USES

  1. Personally identifiable information submitted by a User is used to operate, maintain, and provide features, general and unique, of the Website for the User’s use and for ADVERTISEMENT VISION to provide its Services.
  2. All personal information, data, or content that a User voluntarily discloses to the Website becomes available to other Users, consistent with the Services being provided by ADVERTISEMENT VISION, and can be collected and used by other authorized Users. Your account Username is displayed to other Users when you negotiate pricing, edit campaign information, or upload creative through the Website.
  3. ADVERTISEMENT VISION reserves the right to disclose personally identifiable and/or non-personally identifiable information that is believed, in good faith, to be appropriate or necessary for the purpose of enforcing the ADVERTISEMENT VISION Terms of Service, or other governing ADVERTISEMENT VISION policies. Other causes of release of data may be due to, but not limited to:
    1. taking precautions against liability issues;
    1. to assist government enforcement agencies;
    1. to investigate and defend ADVERTISEMENT VISION against third party claims or allegations;
    1. to protect the security or integrity of the Website and/or Services; and/or
    1. to protect the rights, property, or personal safety of ADVERTISEMENT VISION, Users of the Website, or others.
  4. ADVERTISEMENT VISION does not share personally identifiable information with other non-affiliated third-party companies for their commercial use or marketing use without your consent, except as part of Services.
  5. ADVERTISEMENT VISION does share non-personally identifiable information, such as anonymous User data and traffic data, with interested third parties to assist them in understanding the usage patterns and trends analysis for certain content, advertisements, promotions, services, and/or functionality of the Website.
  6. ADVERTISEMENT VISION may release any information available if required to do so by law, or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to comply with law or the powers of government enforcement agencies. Other causes for release of information could be for needs to comply with copyright laws or to respond to a court order, subpoena, and/or search warrant. We also may be required to disclose an individual’s personal information in response to a lawful request by public authorities, including meeting national security or law enforcement requirements.
  7. ADVERTISEMENT VISION’s accountability for data it receives pursuant to the EU-US Privacy Shield and subsequent transfer of that data to third parties is detailed in the Privacy Shield Principles. ADVERTISEMENT VISION may be liable pursuant to the EU-US Privacy Shield if said third party agents that ADVERTISEMENT VISION retains processes personal data in a manner inconsistent with pursuant to the EU-US Privacy Shield principles, unless ADVERTISEMENT VISION can demonstrate that it is not responsible for the act or omission giving rise to the damage. In cases of onward transfer to third parties of data of EU individuals received, pursuant to the EU-US Privacy Shield, ADVERTISEMENT VISION is potentially liable. Decline to Accept: You may decline to submit or allow the submission of personally identifiable information through the Website, in which case ADVERTISEMENT VISION may not be able to provide certain Services. You may, at any time, update or edit your profile information and email preferences by visiting your ADVERTISEMENT VISION account profile page.

Decline to Accept

You may decline to submit or allow the submission of personally identifiable information through the Website, in which case ADVERTISEMENT VISION may not be able to provide certain Services. You may, at any time, update or edit your profile information and email preferences by visiting your ADVERTISEMENT VISION account profile page.

Links and Third-Party Advertisers

ADVERTISEMENT VISION allows other companies, also referred to as Third Party Advertisers, Ad Servers, or Ad Networks (collectively, the “Advertisers”) to serve advertisements via the Website. These Advertisers may use technology to send directly to your Web browser advertisements and links that appear on the Website. This technology may capture certain non-personally identifiable data, such as your IP address, etc. This technology may also measure the effectiveness of their advertisements and to personalize the advertising content you may view on the Website.

ADVERTISEMENT VISION does not provide any personally identifiable information to these Advertisers without your consent, except as part of a specific program, feature, or campaign for which you will have the ability to opt-out. However, should you click on an Advertiser offering or choose to visit an Advertiser’s website, ADVERTISEMENT VISION highly recommends that you consult the respective privacy policy of the Advertiser for more information on their practices and for instructions on how to opt-out of certain programs and practices of the Advertiser. ADVERTISEMENT VISION’s Privacy Policy does not apply to, nor can ADVERTISEMENT VISION control, the activities of other websites or Advertisers.

Data Security

In an effort to provide maximum protection of User’s privacy, ADVERTISEMENT VISION routinely utilizes commercially reasonable physical, technical, and managerial safeguards to preserve the integrity and security of your personal information. However, ADVERTISEMENT VISION cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to ADVERTISEMENT VISION or place upon the Website and you do so at your own risk. Once ADVERTISEMENT VISION receive said transmission of personal information, ADVERTISEMENT VISION engages commercially reasonable efforts to ensure the security of its systems and the personal information you provided. This is not a guarantee that such information may not be accessed, altered, disclosed, or destroyed by breach of any of our physical, technical, or managerial safeguards. The security of your personal information is important to us. When you enter sensitive information (such as social security number or Tax ID) on our registration or order forms, we encrypt that information using secure socket layer technology (SSL).

CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS

California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits individual California residents to request certain information regarding ADVERTISEMENT VISION’s disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please write to privacy@advertisement.vision. Please include your name, mailing address, and email address if you want to receive a response by email. Otherwise, we will respond by postal mail within the time required by applicable law.

If you are a California resident under age 18 and are a registered user of any of the services, then you may request that we remove any content that you created and publicly posted on our website (“User Content”). To request removal of your User Content, please send an email with a detailed description of the specific Data User Content to privacy@advertisement.vision.

ACCESS

ADVERTISEMENT VISION reserves the right to request that you provide information that will enable us to confirm that the User Content that you want removed was created and posted by you. ADVERTISEMENT VISION will make a good faith effort to delete or remove your User Content from public view as soon as reasonably practicable. Please note, however, that your request that we delete your User Content does not ensure complete or comprehensive removal of your User Content. Your User Content may remain on backup media, cached or otherwise retained by ADVERTISEMENT VISION for administrative or legal purposes or your User Content may remain publicly available if you or someone else has forwarded or re-posted your User Content on another website or service prior to its deletion. ADVERTISEMENT VISION may also be required by law to not remove (or allow removal) of your User Content. Updating or Correcting Personally Identifiable Information if you no longer desire to use ADVERTISEMENT VISION’s Services or need to update your contact information, you may correct or update it by emailing our privacy team at privacy@advertisement.vision, or by contacting us by telephone or postal mail at the contact information listed below. Your rights to access, to limit use, and to limit disclosure: European Union individuals have the right to access personal data about them, and to limit use and disclosure of their personal data. If you wish to request access, to limit use, or to limit disclosure, please email ADVERTISEMENT VISION privacy team at privacy@advertisement.vision or send a written request to the contact information provided below.

Children’s Privacy: ADVERTISEMENT VISION complies with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (COPPA) and does recognize the responsibility to protect the privacy of young children at all times and to the best of everyone’s ability. For that reason, ADVERTISEMENT VISION does not knowingly collect or maintain any information via the Website from persons under the age of thirteen (13), and no part of our Website is directed to persons under the age of thirteen (13). If an underage person provides such information and ADVERTISEMENT VISION has unknowingly collected said information, then ADVERTISEMENT VISION will take the appropriate steps to delete this information immediately

Transfer of Rights: Should ADVERTISEMENT VISION be acquired, merged, or endeavor to become closed for business, ADVERTISEMENT VISION reserves the right, in any of these circumstances, to transfer or assign the information collected, during the due course of business, from Users of the Website. This information may be held as part of any such acquisition, merger, sale, or other change of control or business entity status. In the unlikely event of a bankruptcy, assignment for the benefit of creditors, insolvency, receivership, reorganization, or the application of laws or legally recognized enforcements and/or actions, ADVERTISEMENT VISION may not be able to control how Users’ personal information is accessed, treated, transferred, and/or used. In any of these circumstances, you hold harmless and indemnify ADVERTISEMENT VISION and its officers, directors, employees, agents, and assignees from and against any claims of responsibility, damages, costs, debts, losses, liabilities, obligations, fees and/or expenses.

Contact Information: You may contact ADVERTISEMENT VISION Customer Service at: ADVERTISEMENT VISION Attention: 8465 W Sahara Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89117, USA, Email: privacy@advertisement.vision, Direct Dial (International): (1) 702-608-8858.

Changes and Updates: If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes to this privacy policy on our home page, and other places we deem appropriate so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it. We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here, by email, or by means of a notice on our home page.

Communications: On occasion as deemed necessary by ADVERTISEMENT VISION (daily, weekly, monthly, etc.), ADVERTISEMENT VISION will send the User various communications as part of the Service, such as account activity alerts, account updates, and campaigns targeted to the criteria of the User, as determined by ADVERTISEMENT VISION. Said communications shall originate from ADVERTISEMENT VISION only and shall be conducted in compliance to Section 4, entitled “Disclosure of Information”, of this Privacy Policy. At any time, the User may entirely opt-out of such communications by emailing Customer Service at privacy@Advertisement Vision.com.

Communications: On occasion as deemed necessary by ADVERTISEMENT VISION (daily, weekly, monthly, etc.), ADVERTISEMENT VISION will send the User various communications as part of the Service, such as account activity alerts, account updates, and campaigns targeted to the criteria of the User, as determined by ADVERTISEMENT VISION. Said communications shall originate from ADVERTISEMENT VISION only and shall be conducted in compliance to Section 4, entitled “Disclosure of Information”, of this Privacy Policy. At any time, the User may entirely opt-out of such communications by emailing Customer Service at privacy@Advertisement Vision.com.